“VETO” social-political movement’s announcement on taking part in Sunday Liturgy
On June 9 "VETO" social-political movement will participate in the Sunday liturgy in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin.
For many years, the Armenian Apostolic Church has undergone exhortative campaigns from the people sponsored by the Soros' Foundation, directly and indirectly; an extreme manifestation of which was the assault on His Holiness. On these volatile days, more than ever "VETO" movement accentuates the consolidation around the one national spiritual element - the Armenian Apostolic Holy Church. Also, if required, “VETO” will ensure the safety of His Holiness and all the clergy of the Armenian Apostolic Church, releasing one of the most important pillars of Armenian statehood from the encroachment of the foreign agent network.
We will set off towards  the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin this Sunday, June 9, at 10:00 a.m. from  St. Sarkis Church yard.
Anyone  wanting to join us, is welcome.
We would also like to inform that on Tuesday, June 11, at 4:00 pm, "VETO" movement will hold the next protest action of blocking Soros “Open Society Foundations – Armenia” office.